Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
LTMA Machinery Co., Ltd.

5 Ton Forklift, Battery Forklift, Forklift for Sale manufacturer / supplier in China, offering New 5 Ton Battery Operated Forklift for Sale, China Due-Fuel Fork Lift 3 Ton LPG Forklift with Nissan Engine, Battery Forklift 2.5 Ton Electric Forklift with Curtis Controller and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Forklift Electric Forklift New 5 Ton Battery Operated Forklift for Sale

New 5 Ton Battery Operated Forklift for Sale

FOB Price: US $17,100-35,280 / set
Min. Order: 1 set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 set US $17,100-35,280/ set
Get Latest Price
Port: Xiamen, China
Production Capacity: 1000sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FB50
  • Type: Powered Pallet Truck
  • Load Capacity: 5 Ton
  • Load center: 500mm
  • Condition: New
  • Fork Size: 1070*150*50mm
  • Certificate: EPA/ISO/Ce
  • Max.Lifting Height: 3000mm
  • Gradeability: 15
  • Warranty: 1 Year / 2000 Working Hours
  • Transport Package: Container
  • Origin: China
  • Cab Location: Adjustable
  • Power: AC Motor
  • Fuel: Battery
  • Lift height: 3000~5000mm
  • Wheelbase: 2000mm
  • Color: Customized
  • Overall Length(to Fork Face): 3030mm
  • Item: 5 Ton Battery Operated Forklift
  • Brand: Ltma
  • Trademark: LTMA
  • Specification: 3030*1600*2330mm
  • HS Code: 8427109000
Product Description
New 5 Ton Battery Operated Forklift  for Sale
New 5 Ton Battery Operated Forklift for Sale
The specification of New 5 Ton Battery Operated Forklift  for Sale
Power source BatteryBatteryBatteryBattery
Rated load capacitykg4000450050006000
Load centremm500500500500
Lift heightmm3000300030003000
Fork size (L×W×T)mm1070×150×501070×150×501070×150×501070×150×50
Fork carriage tilt(F/R)°6°/9°6°/9°6°/9°6°/9°
Overall Length(to fork face)mm3030303030303030
Overall Widthmm1600160016001600
Mast Lowered Heightmm2330233023302330
Mast Extended Heightmm4255425542554255
Overhead Guard Heightmm2255225522552255
Wheelbasemm2000200020002000
Overall length(with forks)mm4100410041004100
Gradeability(Laden)%15151515
Front Tire 28×12.5-15-24PR28×12.5-15-24PR28×12.5-15-24PR28×12.5-15-24PR
Rear Tire 7.0-12-14PR7.0-12-14PR7.0-12-14PR7.0-12-14PR
Battery(Voltage/Capacity)V/Ah80/70080/70080/70080/800
Drive motor      Kw2x112x112x112x11
Lifte motor      Kw26262626

Product Features:

1.The standard LED lamps and warning lights make it safer,more energy efficient and create better working condition.
2.Thicker reinforcing plate ensures the safety and efficiency.
3.New designed overhead guard protective device prevent the sudden accidents.
4.Driver could easy to read and understand it according to the right instrument panel with clear meter display.
5.High voltage and large capacity battery can supply the forklift with strong power;GS & HOPPECKE battery group is optional according to customers' requirements.

 
New 5 Ton Battery Operated Forklift for Sale


New 5 Ton Battery Operated Forklift for Sale
New 5 Ton Battery Operated Forklift for Sale

After sales service:

LTMA always treat after-sale service more important than sale.
Nowadays more than 50 agents around the world can supply LTMA professional after-sale service.
All the product of LTMA supplied with
1 year or 2000 working hours (which occurs first) period quality warranty.
Detail clauses and policies please check our website and product certificate.
New 5 Ton Battery Operated Forklift for Sale

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Linda.Zheng
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Linda.Zheng
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category