Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
LTMA Machinery Co., Ltd.

Electric Forklift, Battery Forklift, 4 Ton Forklift manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Electric Forklift Truck 4 Ton 5 Ton Battery Forklift, Sealed Cab New 3 Ton 3.5 Ton Diesel Forklift, Chinese Good Seller 5t Wheel Loader Price for Sale and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Forklift Electric Forklift Electric Forklift Truck 4 Ton 5 Ton Battery Forklift

Electric Forklift Truck 4 Ton 5 Ton Battery Forklift

FOB Price: US $14,000-30,000 / set
Min. Order: 1 set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 set US $14,000-30,000/ set
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 800sets/Year
Transport Package: Container
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FB40
  • Type: Powered Pallet Truck
  • Load Capacity: 4t
  • Load center: 500mm
  • Condition: New
  • Wheelbase: 2000mm
  • Color: Could Be Designed by Buyer
  • Optional: Three Stage Mast, Side Shift, Solid Tires
  • Mast Height: 2750mm
  • Battery: GS
  • Specification: 3030mm*1600mm*2330mm
  • HS Code: 8427109000
  • Cab Location: Not Adjustable
  • Power: AC Motor
  • Fuel: Battery
  • Lift height: 3000mm
  • Fork Size: 1070mm*150mm*50mm
  • Certificate: EPA ISO Ce
  • Warranty: 1 Year or 2000 Working Hours
  • Total Width: 1380mm
  • Controller: Curtis
  • Trademark: LTMA
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Electric Forklift Truck 4 ton 5 ton Battery Forklift

Electric Forklift Truck 4 Ton 5 Ton Battery Forklift

The specification of 
4 - 6 ton Electric Forklift
Power source BatteryBatteryBatteryBattery
Rated load capacitykg4000450050006000
Load centremm500500500500
Lift heightmm3000300030003000
Fork size (L×W×T)mm1070×150×501070×150×501070×150×501070×150×50
Fork carriage tilt(F/R)°6°/9°6°/9°6°/9°6°/9°
Overall Length(to fork face)mm3030303030303030
Overall Widthmm1600160016001600
Mast Lowered Heightmm2330233023302330
Mast Extended Heightmm4255425542554255
Overhead Guard Heightmm2255225522552255
Wheelbasemm2000200020002000
Overall length(with forks)mm4100410041004100
Gradeability(Laden)%15151515
Front Tire 28×12.5-15-24PR28×12.5-15-24PR28×12.5-15-24PR28×12.5-15-24PR
Rear Tire 7.0-12-14PR7.0-12-14PR7.0-12-14PR7.0-12-14PR
Battery(Voltage/Capacity)V/Ah80/70080/70080/70080/800
Drive motor                    Kw2x112x112x112x11
Lifte motor                       Kw26262626

Product Features

1.Safe :
LED work lights and warning lights make it safer and more efficient evenin poor lighting conditions.
New designed overhead guard protective device prevent the sudden accidents.
Thicker reinforcing plate ensure the safety and efficiency.

2.Easy to operate:
Linde-Technology single chain with reinforced load backrest--makes an excellent and wider field of visionfor operator.


3.Beautiful and comfortable:
New suspension adjustable seat makes the long time operating more comfortable. 
Step area is 1.5 times larger with lower step height than fellow forklifts.

4.Durable :
Sunken tilt cylinder under the floor build broader flat floor and less abrasion.
Change plastic slider to alloy copper slider, reduce the abrasion and narrow the gap between masts.
Thicker steering axle bridge deck.
 
Electric Forklift Truck 4 Ton 5 Ton Battery Forklift

After sales service

Nowadays more than 30 agents around the world can supply LTMA professional after-sale service.
All the product of LTMA supplied with one year or 2000 working hours (which occurs first) period quality warranty.
Detail clauses and policies please check our website and product certificate.

Electric Forklift Truck 4 Ton 5 Ton Battery Forklift

FAQ

1.What Certificate do you have?
LTMA workshop meet with the ISO9001:2008 Quality System. 
All of our products with CE certificate.  Some of our products meets the EPA requirements.  
LTMA neverrecruit Underage labor.


2. Can you customize and design as the clients' requirement?
LTMA will try its best to meet all kinds of clients' special requirements. 
However, All the customizing and refit should be implemented safely and scientifically.

The colors can be painted as client's need.

3.How long is the warranty of your products?
Normally 1 year or 2000 working hours whichever occurs first. Details to see the LTMA warranty policy for each model.

4. Can you produce the products labeled with the client's brand?
With the authorization of the brand, we can OEM for our clients. 

5. What payment terms do you accept?
Normally 30% T/T in advance as deposit, blance paid before shipment.
100% L/C at sight issued by world famous bank with good faith is also available.

6.Delivery time:
Standard configuration products are always in stock. 
The production period of Customizing products is from 7 days to 90 days.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Anna Liao
*From:
To: Ms. Anna Liao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category