Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
LTMA Machinery Co., Ltd.

5 Ton Forklift, Electric Forklift, Battery Forklift manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Ltma Battery Forklift 5 Ton Electric Forklift with 1220mm Fork, Heavy Duty 40t Maximal Forklift Wheel Loader for Sale, Ltma 5 Ton Hydraulic Diesel Forklift with 3-Stage Mast and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Forklift Electric Forklift Ltma Battery Forklift 5 Ton Electric Forklift with 1220mm Fork

Ltma Battery Forklift 5 Ton Electric Forklift with 1220mm Fork

FOB Price: US $28,000-30,000 / set
Min. Order: 1 set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 set US $28,000-30,000/ set
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 800sets/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FB50
  • Type: Powered Pallet Truck
  • Load Capacity: 1T - 5T
  • Load center: 500mm
  • Condition: New
  • Wheelbase: 2000mm
  • Color: It Could Be Designed by Buyer
  • Mast Extended Height: 4255mm
  • Optional: Side Shift, Solid Tires, Three Stage Mast
  • Cab: Optional
  • Transport Package: Container
  • Origin: China
  • Cab Location: Not Adjustable
  • Power: AC Motor
  • Fuel: Battery
  • Lift height: 3000~5000mm
  • Fork Size: 1070mm*150mm*50mm
  • Certificate: EPA ISO Ce
  • Warranty: 1 Year / 2000 Working Hours
  • Controller: Curtis
  • Battery: Torch
  • Trademark: LTMA
  • Specification: 3030mm*1600mm*2330mm
  • HS Code: 8427109000
Product Description
Ltma battery forklift 5 Ton Electric Forklift with 1220mm Fork

Ltma Battery Forklift 5 Ton Electric Forklift with 1220mm Fork

The specification of 4 ton 5 ton 6 ton Electric Forklift
Power source BatteryBatteryBatteryBattery
Rated load capacitykg4000450050006000
Load centremm500500500500
Lift heightmm3000300030003000
Fork size (L×W×T)mm1070×150×501070×150×501070×150×501070×150×50
Fork carriage tilt(F/R)°6°/9°6°/9°6°/9°6°/9°
Overall Length(to fork face)mm3030303030303030
Overall Widthmm1600160016001600
Mast Lowered Heightmm2330233023302330
Mast Extended Heightmm4255425542554255
Overhead Guard Heightmm2255225522552255
Wheelbasemm2000200020002000
Overall length(with forks)mm4100410041004100
Gradeability(Laden)%15151515
Front Tire 28×12.5-15-24PR28×12.5-15-24PR28×12.5-15-24PR28×12.5-15-24PR
Rear Tire 7.0-12-14PR7.0-12-14PR7.0-12-14PR7.0-12-14PR
Battery(Voltage/Capacity)V/Ah80/70080/70080/70080/800
Drive motor                    Kw2x112x112x112x11
Lifte motor                       Kw26262626

Product Features

1.Safe:
LED work lights and warning lights make it safer and more efficient evenin poor lighting conditions.
New designed overhead guard protective device prevent the sudden accidents.
Thicker reinforcing plate ensure the safety and efficiency.

2.Easy to operate:
Linde-Technology single chain with reinforced load backrest--makes an excellent and wider field of visionfor operator.


3.Beautiful and comfortable:
New suspension adjustable seat makes the long time operating more comfortable. 
Step area is 1.5 times larger with lower step height than fellow forklifts.

4.Durable:
Sunken tilt cylinder under the floor build broader flat floor and less abrasion.
Change plastic slider to alloy copper slider, reduce the abrasion and narrow the gap between masts.
Thicker steering axle bridge deck.
 
Ltma Battery Forklift 5 Ton Electric Forklift with 1220mm Fork

After sales service

LTMA always treat after-sale service as important as sale.
Nowadays more than 100 agents around the world can supply LTMA professional after-sale service.
All the product of LTMA supplied with
one year or 2000 working hours (which occurs first) period quality warranty.
Detail clauses and policies please check our website and product certificate.
Ltma Battery Forklift 5 Ton Electric Forklift with 1220mm Fork

Customer visit 
Ltma Battery Forklift 5 Ton Electric Forklift with 1220mm Fork


 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Anna Liao
*From:
To: Ms. Anna Liao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category