Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
LTMA Machinery Co., Ltd.

Electrical Forklift, 4 Tons Electric Forklift, 5 Tons Electric Forklift manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Ltma EPA Approved 4 - 5 Tons Electric Forklift, Ltma Competitive Price Forklift 3 Ton Electric Forklift, Chinese Wheel Loader 3 Ton 5 Ton 6 Ton 7 Ton Loader for Sale and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Forklift Electric Forklift Ltma EPA Approved 4 - 5 Tons Electric Forklift

Ltma EPA Approved 4 - 5 Tons Electric Forklift

FOB Price: US $13,300-44,800 / set
Min. Order: 1 set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 set US $13,300-44,800/ set
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 800sets/Year
Transport Package: Container
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 4 - 6 Tons
  • Type: Powered Pallet Truck
  • Load Capacity: 4 - 5 Ton
  • Load center: 500mm
  • Condition: New
  • Wheelbase: 2000mm
  • Color: Blue
  • Trademark: LTMA
  • Origin: China
  • Cab Location: Not Adjustable
  • Power: AC Motor
  • Fuel: Battery
  • Lift height: 3000~5000mm
  • Fork Size: 1070mm*150mm*50mm
  • Certificate: EPA ISO Ce
  • Battery: 80V/700ah
  • Specification: 3030mm*1600mm*2330mm
  • HS Code: 8427109000
Product Description
Ltma EPA Approved 4 - 5 Tons Electric Forklift

Ltma EPA Approved 4 - 5 Tons Electric Forklift

The specification of 
4 - 5 Tons Electric Forklift
Power source BatteryBatteryBattery
Rated load capacitykg400045005000
Load centremm500500500
Lift heightmm300030003000
Fork size (L×W×T)mm1070×150×501070×150×501070×150×50
Fork carriage tilt(F/R)°6°/9°6°/9°6°/9°
Overall Length(to fork face)mm303030303030
Overall Widthmm160016001600
Mast Lowered Heightmm233023302330
Mast Extended Heightmm425542554255
Overhead Guard Heightmm225522552255
Wheelbasemm200020002000
Overall length(with forks)mm410041004100
Gradeability(Laden)%151515
Front Tire 28×12.5-15-24PR28×12.5-15-24PR28×12.5-15-24PR
Rear Tire 7.0-12-14PR7.0-12-14PR7.0-12-14PR
Battery(Voltage/Capacity)V/Ah80/70080/70080/700
Drive motor                    Kw2x112x112x11
Lifte motor                       Kw262626

Product Features

1.Safe:
LED work lights and warning lights make it safer and more efficient evenin poor lighting conditions.
New designed overhead guard protective device prevent the sudden accidents.
Thicker reinforcing plate ensure the safety and efficiency.

2.Easy to operate:
Linde-Technology single chain with reinforced load backrest--makes an excellent and wider field of visionfor operator.


3.Beautiful and comfortable:
New suspension adjustable seat makes the long time operating more comfortable.
Step area is 1.5 times larger with lower step height than fellow forklifts.

4.Durable:
Sunken tilt cylinder under the floor build broader flat floor and less abrasion.
Change plastic slider to alloy copper slider, reduce the abrasion and narrow the gap between masts.
Thicker steering axle bridge deck.

 
Ltma EPA Approved 4 - 5 Tons Electric Forklift

After sales service

LTMA always treat after-sale service important as the same as product quality.
LTMA grants our clients a twelve-month-period or 2000-hours warranty for any machine purchased from us.
LTMA can also help clients coordinate with trained service personnel to provide you detailed and extensive knowledge about your specific machine. With our technical advises, your machine service life can be significantly prolonged and sustained with high capacity.

Ltma EPA Approved 4 - 5 Tons Electric Forklift

Ltma EPA Approved 4 - 5 Tons Electric Forklift

FAQ

1.What's the Certificate do you have?
LTMA workshop meet with the ISO9001:2008 Quality System. 
All of our products with CE certificate.  Some of our products meets the EPA requirements.  
LTMA neverrecruit Underage labor.


2. Can you customize and design as the clients' requirement?
LTMA will try its best to meet all kinds of clients' special requirements. 
However, All the customizing and refit should be implemented safely and scientifically.

The colors can be painted as client's need.

3.How long is the warranty of your products?
Normally 1 year or 2000 working hours whichever occurs first. Details to see the LTMA warranty policy for each model.

4. Can you produce the products labeled with the client's brand?
With the authorization of the brand, we can OEM for our clients. 

5. What's the payment terms do you accept?
Normally 30% T/T in advance as deposit, blance paid before shipment.
100% L/C at sight issued by world famous bank with good faith is also available.

6.Delivery time:
Standard configuration products are always in stock. 
The production period of Customizing products is from 7 days to 90 days.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Stephen
*From:
To: Mr. Stephen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category