Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
LTMA Machinery Co., Ltd.

Battery Forklift, Forklift Truck, 5 Ton Battery Forklift manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Ltma Competitive Price 1 - 5 Ton Battery Forklift Truck for Sale, Top Supplier Ltma 3.5 Ton Hydraulic Diesel Forklift, Ltma 12 Ton Big Forklift Truck Diesel for Sale and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Forklift Electric Forklift Ltma Competitive Price 1 - 5 Ton Battery Forklift Truck for Sale

Ltma Competitive Price 1 - 5 Ton Battery Forklift Truck for Sale

FOB Price: US $17,200-35,000 / set
Min. Order: 1 set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 set US $17,200-35,000/ set
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 1000sets/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FB50
  • Type: Powered Pallet Truck
  • Load Capacity: 5 Ton
  • Load center: 500mm
  • Condition: New
  • Fork Size: 1070*150*50mm
  • Certificate: EPA/ISO/Ce
  • Max.Lifting Height: 3000mm
  • Gradeability: 15
  • Rated Load Capacity: 5 Ton
  • Transport Package: Nude Packing, Fixed in Container
  • Origin: China
  • Cab Location: Not Adjustable
  • Power: AC Motor
  • Fuel: Battery
  • Lift height: 3000~5000mm
  • Wheelbase: 2000mm
  • Color: Customized
  • Overall Length(to Fork Face): 3030mm
  • Item: 5 Ton Battery Forklift
  • Load Centre: 500mm
  • Trademark: LTMA
  • Specification: 3030*1600*2330mm
  • HS Code: 8427109000
Product Description
LTMA competitive price 1 - 5 ton battery forklift truck for sale

Ltma Competitive Price 1 - 5 Ton Battery Forklift Truck for Sale
The specification of 4t 4.5t 5t 6
t battery Forklift:
Power source BatteryBatteryBatteryBattery
Rated load capacitykg4000450050006000
Load centremm500500500500
Lift heightmm3000300030003000
Fork size (L×W×T)mm1070×150×501070×150×501070×150×501070×150×50
Fork carriage tilt(F/R)°6°/9°6°/9°6°/9°6°/9°
Overall Length(to fork face)mm3030303030303030
Overall Widthmm1600160016001600
Mast Lowered Heightmm2330233023302330
Mast Extended Heightmm4255425542554255
Overhead Guard Heightmm2255225522552255
Wheelbasemm2000200020002000
Overall length(with forks)mm4100410041004100
Gradeability(Laden)%15151515
Front Tire 28×12.5-15-24PR28×12.5-15-24PR28×12.5-15-24PR28×12.5-15-24PR
Rear Tire 7.0-12-14PR7.0-12-14PR7.0-12-14PR7.0-12-14PR
Battery(Voltage/Capacity)V/Ah80/70080/70080/70080/800
Drive motor                    Kw2x112x112x112x11
Lifte motor                       Kw26262626

Product Features:
 
  • Equipped with original imported American curtis electric control system; High voltage and large capacity battery can supply the forklift with strong power.
  • This electric forklift truck not only has excellent operability, comfortable and safe, and reliable performance with waterproof.
  • It won't be emissions, and does not produce noise.
  • All the parts of reasonable design, combined with a series of designed to increase productivity power regeneration function, to achieve the goal of control power consumption.
  • LTMA forklift trucks are designed for the operator to be more productive and require less downtime for maintenance.

Packaging&Shipping

Ltma Competitive Price 1 - 5 Ton Battery Forklift Truck for Sale

After sales service:

LTMA always treat after-sale service as important as sale.
Nowadays more than 30 agents around the world can supply LTMA professional after-sale service.
All the product of LTMA supplied with one year or 2000 working hours (which occurs first) period quality warranty.
Detail clauses and policies please check our website and product certificate.
Ltma Competitive Price 1 - 5 Ton Battery Forklift Truck for Sale


Ltma Competitive Price 1 - 5 Ton Battery Forklift Truck for Sale

Ltma Competitive Price 1 - 5 Ton Battery Forklift Truck for Sale
 

FAQ:
 

1.What the Certificate do you have?

LTMA workshop meet with the ISO9001:2008 Quality System. All of our products with CE certificate. Some of our products meets the EPA requirements.

 

2.Can you customize and design as the clients' requirement?

LTMA will try its best to meet all kinds of clients' special requirements. However, All the customizing and refit should be implemented safely and scientifically. The colors can be painted as client's need.

 

3.How long is the warranty of your products?

Normally 1 year or 2000 working hours whichever occurs first. Details to see the LTMA warranty policy for each model.


4.Can you produce the products labeled with the client's brand?

With the authorization of the brand, we can OEM for our clients.

 

5.What the payment terms do you accept?

On T/T term 30% down payment is required in advance,and 70% balance shall be settled before shipment.

 

6.What logistics waysd we can work for shipment ?

We can ship construction machinery by various transportation tools.

1.For 90% of our shipment,we will go by sea,to all main continents such as South America,Middle East,Africa,Oceania and Europe etc,either by container or Bulk shipment.

2.For neighborhood countries of China,such as Russia,Mongolia, Kazakhstan,Uzbekistan etc., we can ship trucks by railway.

3.For light spare parts in urgent demand,we can ship it by international courier service,such as DHL,TNT,UPS,or Fedex.

 

7.Delivery time:

Standard configuration products are always in stock. The production period of Customizing products is from 7 days to 60 days
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Devin Guo
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Devin Guo
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category