Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
LTMA Machinery Co., Ltd.

Reach Stacker, Electric Reach Stacker, 1.5 Ton Reach Stacker manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Ltma 1 - 1.5 Ton Electric Reach Stacker, Ltma Competitive Price Forklift 3 Ton Electric Forklift, Chinese Wheel Loader 3 Ton 5 Ton 6 Ton 7 Ton Loader for Sale and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Electric Stacker Ltma 1 - 1.5 Ton Electric Reach Stacker

Ltma 1 - 1.5 Ton Electric Reach Stacker

FOB Price: US $3,000-8,400 / set
Min. Order: 1 set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 set US $3,000-8,400/ set
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 800sets/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Cab Location: Not Adjustable
  • Power: AC Motor
  • Fuel: Battery
  • Lift height: 3000mm
  • Wheelbase: 1780mm
  • Warranty: 1 Year or 2000 Working Hours
  • Standard Battery: 24V/280ah
  • Min.Turning Radius: 1950mm
  • Service Weight: 2200mm
  • Trademark: LTMA
  • Specification: 2510mm*1020mm*1160mm
  • HS Code: 8428109000
  • Type: Powered Pallet Truck
  • Load Capacity: 1.5 Ton
  • Load center: 500mm
  • Condition: New
  • Weight: 2200kg
  • Tyre: PU
  • Control: Curtis
  • Fork Size: 920*35*100mm
  • Gradeability: 6/8
  • Transport Package: Container
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Ltma 1 - 1.5 Ton Electric Reach Stacker

Ltma 1 - 1.5 Ton Electric Reach Stacker

The specification of 
1 - 1.5 Ton Electric Reach Stacker
  Model ERC10ERC12ERC15
 Power   Battery  Battery Battery
  Operating type  Walkie/Stand on Walkie/Stand on Walkie/Stand on
Load capacityKg100012001500
 Load centermm500500500
 Front overhangmm160160160
 Wheel basemm158016801780
  Service weightKg165018902200
 Bridge load when laden (Front/Rear)Kg2230/4202640/4503075/525
  Bridge load when unladen(Front/Rear)Kg850/800990/9001100/1000
tyre  PU PU  PU
 Wheel size  front wheel mmφ210X85φ210X85φ210X85
 Wheel size front wheelmmφ252X80φ252X80φ252X80
Attach wheels(dimensions)mmφ130X55φ130X55φ130X55
Front wheel tread(Front/Rear) 2/2 x=12/2 x=12/2 x=1
Front wheel treadmm945945945
 Rear wheel treadmm620620620
 Mast lowered heightmm204020402040
 Standard lift heightmm300030003000
Max.extend heightmm385538553855
 Mast reach distancemm450470550
Fork angle(Front/Rear)°2/32/32/3
 Height of Handles In Driving Position Min/Maxmm1160/14501160/14501160/1450
 Lowered fork heightmm353535
 Overall lengthmm178018801980
 Overall length(Including fork)mm231024102510
 Overallwidthmm102010201020
 Fork sizemm100/35/920100/35/920100/35/920
 Fork outside distance mm220/660220/660220/660
Min.aisle width for pallets1000×1200mm150016001700
Min.aisle width for pallets 800×1200mm140015001600
 Min.turning radiusmm175018501950
 Travel speed,laden/unladenKm/h5.1/5.55.1/5.55.1/5.5
 Lift speed,laden/unladenmm/s85/11075/10070/100
 Travel speed,laden/unladenmm/s210/75220/75230/75
 Gradeability,laden/unladen%6/86/86/8
 Brake  Electromagnetic Electromagnetic Electromagnetic
 Drive motor powerKw1.51.52.2
 Lift motor powerKw233
 Control system CURTISCURTISCURTIS
 Standard batteryV/Ah24/21024/21024/280

Ltma 1 - 1.5 Ton Electric Reach Stacker

Product Features

 
1.Germany system technology of warehousing equipment and leading international level.
 
2. The product with the principle of human engineering, fully humanized design.
 
3. The equipment using the German imports of seal, bearing and electrical components,further to ensure the reliability of the vehicle.
 
4. Using USA or Italy electronic assembly control, the German import control handle and Italy Metalrota driving wheel,and fully guarantee the stability of vehicle.
 
5. With strict accordance of ISO9000 and CE standards for product development and production, ensure product quality.
 
6. Flexible and convenient operation, energy saving and environmental protection, vehicle low noise,stable operation, high safety coefficient.
 
7. Large capacity of traction battery for vehicles, and fully guarantee the continuous working time.
 
8. All sold products enjoy a high quality after sale service, ensure the spare parts supply timely,authenticity and continuity, to solve customer any worry from the later period.


Ltma 1 - 1.5 Ton Electric Reach Stacker
After sales service

LTMA always treat after-sale service important as the same as product quality.
LTMA grants our clients a twelve-month-period or 2000-hours warranty for any machine purchased from us.
LTMA can also help clients coordinate with trained service personnel to provide you detailed and extensive knowledge about your specific machine. With our technical advises, your machine service life can be significantly prolonged and sustained with high capacity.

Ltma 1 - 1.5 Ton Electric Reach Stacker

FAQ

1.What's the Certificate do you have?
LTMA workshop meet with the ISO9001:2008 Quality System. 
All of our products with CE certificate.  Some of our products meets the EPA requirements.  
LTMA neverrecruit Underage labor.


2. Can you customize and design as the clients' requirement?
LTMA will try its best to meet all kinds of clients' special requirements. 
However, All the customizing and refit should be implemented safely and scientifically.

The colors can be painted as client's need.

3.How long is the warranty of your products?
Normally 1 year or 2000 working hours whichever occurs first. Details to see the LTMA warranty policy for each model.

4. Can you produce the products labeled with the client's brand?
With the authorization of the brand, we can OEM for our clients. 

5. What's the payment terms do you accept?
Normally 30% T/T in advance as deposit, blance paid before shipment.
100% L/C at sight issued by world famous bank with good faith is also available.

6.Delivery time:
Standard configuration products are always in stock. 
The production period of Customizing products is from 7 days to 90 days.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Stephen
*From:
To: Mr. Stephen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category