Fujian, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Business Range:
Construction & Decoration, Industrial Equipment & Components, Instruments & Meters, ...
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Availability:
OEM/ODM Service

Electrical Forklift, 4 Tons Electric Forklift, 5 Tons Electric Forklift manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Ltma EPA Approved 4 - 5 Tons Electric Forklift, Hot Sale in 90 Countries 3 Ton 5 Ton Wheel Loader with Ce ISO Approved, Load Capacity 2500kg Electric Reach Forklift Truck Pallet Stacker and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier

Ltma EPA Approved 4 - 5 Tons Electric Forklift

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 set US $13,300-44,800/ set
Port: Xiamen, China
Production Capacity: 800sets/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Cab Location: Not Adjustable
Type: Powered Pallet Truck
Power: AC Motor
Load Capacity: 4 - 5 Ton
Fuel: Battery
Load center: 500mm

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: 4 - 6 Tons
Lift height: 3000~5000mm
Condition: New
Fork Size: 1070mm*150mm*50mm
Wheelbase: 2000mm
Certificate: EPA ISO Ce
Color: Blue
Battery: 80V/700ah
Trademark: LTMA
Transport Package: Container
Specification: 3030mm*1600mm*2330mm
Origin: China
HS Code: 8427109000

Product Description

Ltma EPA Approved 4 - 5 Tons Electric Forklift

Ltma EPA Approved 4 - 5 Tons Electric Forklift

The specification of 
4 - 5 Tons Electric Forklift
Power source BatteryBatteryBattery
Rated load capacitykg400045005000
Load centremm500500500
Lift heightmm300030003000
Fork size (L×W×T)mm1070×150×501070×150×501070×150×50
Fork carriage tilt(F/R)°6°/9°6°/9°6°/9°
Overall Length(to fork face)mm303030303030
Overall Widthmm160016001600
Mast Lowered Heightmm233023302330
Mast Extended Heightmm425542554255
Overhead Guard Heightmm225522552255
Overall length(with forks)mm410041004100
Front Tire 28×12.5-15-24PR28×12.5-15-24PR28×12.5-15-24PR
Rear Tire 7.0-12-14PR7.0-12-14PR7.0-12-14PR
Drive motor                    Kw2x112x112x11
Lifte motor                       Kw262626

Product Features

LED work lights and warning lights make it safer and more efficient evenin poor lighting conditions.
New designed overhead guard protective device prevent the sudden accidents.
Thicker reinforcing plate ensure the safety and efficiency.

2.Easy to operate:
Linde-Technology single chain with reinforced load backrest--makes an excellent and wider field of visionfor operator.

3.Beautiful and comfortable:
New suspension adjustable seat makes the long time operating more comfortable.
Step area is 1.5 times larger with lower step height than fellow forklifts.

Sunken tilt cylinder under the floor build broader flat floor and less abrasion.
Change plastic slider to alloy copper slider, reduce the abrasion and narrow the gap between masts.
Thicker steering axle bridge deck.

Ltma EPA Approved 4 - 5 Tons Electric Forklift

After sales service

LTMA always treat after-sale service important as the same as product quality.
LTMA grants our clients a twelve-month-period or 2000-hours warranty for any machine purchased from us.
LTMA can also help clients coordinate with trained service personnel to provide you detailed and extensive knowledge about your specific machine. With our technical advises, your machine service life can be significantly prolonged and sustained with high capacity.

Ltma EPA Approved 4 - 5 Tons Electric Forklift
Ltma EPA Approved 4 - 5 Tons Electric Forklift
Ltma EPA Approved 4 - 5 Tons Electric Forklift


Send your message to this supplier

avatar Ms. Linda. Zheng

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now