Fujian, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Business Range:
Construction & Decoration, Industrial Equipment & Components, Instruments & Meters, ...
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service

Battery Forklift, Forklift Truck, 5 Ton Battery Forklift manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Ltma Competitive Price 1 - 5 Ton Battery Forklift Truck for Sale, China 3 Ton Diesel Forklift with Ce, High Quality 1.5 Ton Electric Pallet Truck with 24V Battery and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Forklift Electric Forklift Ltma Competitive Price 1 - 5 Ton Battery Forklift Truck for Sale

Ltma Competitive Price 1 - 5 Ton Battery Forklift Truck for Sale

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 set US $17,200-35,000/ set
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 1000sets/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Cab Location: Not Adjustable
Type: Powered Pallet Truck
Power: AC Motor
Load Capacity: 5 Ton
Fuel: Battery
Load center: 500mm

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: FB50
Lift height: 3000~5000mm
Condition: New
Wheelbase: 2000mm
Fork Size: 1070*150*50mm
Color: Customized
Certificate: EPA/ISO/Ce
Overall Length(to Fork Face): 3030mm
Max.Lifting Height: 3000mm
Item: 5 Ton Battery Forklift
Gradeability: 15
Load Centre: 500mm
Rated Load Capacity: 5 Ton
Trademark: LTMA
Transport Package: Nude Packing, Fixed in Container
Specification: 3030*1600*2330mm
Origin: China
HS Code: 8427109000

Product Description

LTMA competitive price 1 - 5 ton battery forklift truck for sale

Ltma Competitive Price 1 - 5 Ton Battery Forklift Truck for Sale
The specification of 4t 4.5t 5t 6
t battery Forklift:
Power source BatteryBatteryBatteryBattery
Rated load capacitykg4000450050006000
Load centremm500500500500
Lift heightmm3000300030003000
Fork size (L×W×T)mm1070×150×501070×150×501070×150×501070×150×50
Fork carriage tilt(F/R)°6°/9°6°/9°6°/9°6°/9°
Overall Length(to fork face)mm3030303030303030
Overall Widthmm1600160016001600
Mast Lowered Heightmm2330233023302330
Mast Extended Heightmm4255425542554255
Overhead Guard Heightmm2255225522552255
Wheelbasemm2000200020002000
Overall length(with forks)mm4100410041004100
Gradeability(Laden)%15151515
Front Tire 28×12.5-15-24PR28×12.5-15-24PR28×12.5-15-24PR28×12.5-15-24PR
Rear Tire 7.0-12-14PR7.0-12-14PR7.0-12-14PR7.0-12-14PR
Battery(Voltage/Capacity)V/Ah80/70080/70080/70080/800
Drive motor                    Kw2x112x112x112x11
Lifte motor                       Kw26262626

Product Features:
 
  • Equipped with original imported American curtis electric control system; High voltage and large capacity battery can supply the forklift with strong power.
  • This electric forklift truck not only has excellent operability, comfortable and safe, and reliable performance with waterproof.
  • It won't be emissions, and does not produce noise.
  • All the parts of reasonable design, combined with a series of designed to increase productivity power regeneration function, to achieve the goal of control power consumption.
  • LTMA forklift trucks are designed for the operator to be more productive and require less downtime for maintenance.

Packaging&Shipping

Ltma Competitive Price 1 - 5 Ton Battery Forklift Truck for Sale

After sales service:

LTMA always treat after-sale service as important as sale.
Nowadays more than 30 agents around the world can supply LTMA professional after-sale service.
All the product of LTMA supplied with one year or 2000 working hours (which occurs first) period quality warranty.
Detail clauses and policies please check our website and product certificate.
Ltma Competitive Price 1 - 5 Ton Battery Forklift Truck for Sale


Ltma Competitive Price 1 - 5 Ton Battery Forklift Truck for Sale

Ltma Competitive Price 1 - 5 Ton Battery Forklift Truck for Sale
 

FAQ:
 

1.What the Certificate do you have?

LTMA workshop meet with the ISO9001:2008 Quality System. All of our products with CE certificate. Some of our products meets the EPA requirements.

 

2.Can you customize and design as the clients' requirement?

LTMA will try its best to meet all kinds of clients' special requirements. However, All the customizing and refit should be implemented safely and scientifically. The colors can be painted as client's need.

 

3.How long is the warranty of your products?

Normally 1 year or 2000 working hours whichever occurs first. Details to see the LTMA warranty policy for each model.


4.Can you produce the products labeled with the client's brand?

With the authorization of the brand, we can OEM for our clients.

 

5.What the payment terms do you accept?

On T/T term 30% down payment is required in advance,and 70% balance shall be settled before shipment.

 

6.What logistics waysd we can work for shipment ?

We can ship construction machinery by various transportation tools.

1.For 90% of our shipment,we will go by sea,to all main continents such as South America,Middle East,Africa,Oceania and Europe etc,either by container or Bulk shipment.

2.For neighborhood countries of China,such as Russia,Mongolia, Kazakhstan,Uzbekistan etc., we can ship trucks by railway.

3.For light spare parts in urgent demand,we can ship it by international courier service,such as DHL,TNT,UPS,or Fedex.

 

7.Delivery time:

Standard configuration products are always in stock. The production period of Customizing products is from 7 days to 60 days

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Maggie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now